UEL Group Stage Draw: Arsenal Vs Frankfurt, Man Utd Face Astana

The 48 teams have confirmed their spots in the group stage, with Manchester United and Arsenal among the teams.

2019/20 UEL group stage draw (Updating)

GROUP A: Sevilla, APOEL, Qarabag

GROUP B: Dynamo Kyiv, Kobenhavn, Malmo

GROUP C: Basel, Krasnodar, Getafe

GROUP D: Sporting Lisbon, PSV, Rosenborg

GROUP E: Lazio, Celtic, Stade Rennais

GROUP F: Arsenal, Frankfurt, Standard Liege

GROUP G: Porto, Young Boys, Feyenoord

GROUP H: CSKA Moscow, Ludogorets, Espanyol

GROUP I: Wolfsburg, Gent, St Etienne

GROUP J: Roma, Mönchengladbach, Partizan

GROUP K: Besiktas, Braga, Wolves

GROUP L: Man Utd, Astana, İstanbul Başakşehir

WHAT ARE THE POTS?

Pot 1: Sevilla, Arsenal, Porto, Roma, Manchester United, Dynamo Kyiv, Beşiktaş, Basel, Sporting CP, CSKA Moskva, Wolfsburg, Lazio.

Pot 2: PSV Eindhoven, Krasnodar, Celtic, København, Braga, Gent, Borussia Mönchengladbach, Young Boys, Astana, Ludogorets, APOEL, Eintracht Frankfurt.

Pot 3: St-Étienne, Qarabağ, Feyenoord, Getafe, Espanyol, Malmö, Partizan, Standard Liège, Wolves, Rennes, Rosenborg, İstanbul Başakşehir.

Pot 4: AZ Alkmaar, Vitória SC, Trabzonspor, Olexandriya, Dudelange, LASK, Wolfsberg, Slovan Bratislava, Lugano, Rangers, CFR Cluj, Ferencváros.

How does the draw work?
The 48 entrants are split into four seeding pots based on their club coefficients, with each of the eventual 12 groups to contain one team from each seeding tier.

No team can play a club from their own association, with the exact draw procedure confirmed before the ceremony

Season calendar
Group stage

Matchday one: 19 September

Matchday two: 3 October

Matchday three: 24 October

Matchday four: 7 November

Matchday five: 28 November

Matchday six: 12 December

Knockout phase

16 December: Round of 32 draw, Nyon

20 February: Round of 32, first leg

27 February: Round of 32, second leg

28 February: Round of 16 draw, Nyon

12 March: Round of 16, first leg

19 March: Round of 16, second leg

20 March: Quarter-final and semi-final draws, Nyon

9 April: Quarter-finals, first leg

16 April: Quarter-finals, second leg

30 April: Semi-finals, first leg

7 May: Semi-finals, second leg

27 May: Final – Gdansk Stadium



READ: How I Make N225,000 Monthly Online

READ: N-power Latest Updates

AD: STEM CELL THERAPY TO TREAT CORONAVIRUS. SEE HOW CHINESE ARE USING STEM CELL THERAPY FOR THE TREATMENT OF CORONAVIRUS, BECOME A DISTRIBUTOR OF STEM CELL WITH N495,000 AND EARN OVER N200,000 DAILY

READ: How to Make Money Without Doing Anything



Receive Daily News Updates. Enter your email below and click "subscribe"

(After subscribing, Please go to your email and Activate)

READ: How to Make Money Without Doing Anything

Follow Us for Daily Naija News:

Twitter:


Telegram:

Android App:

Facebook:

Related Posts:



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Follow Us for Naija News:

Twitter:


Telegram:

Android App:

Facebook:


Follow Us for Daily Naija News:

Twitter:


Telegram:

Android App:

Facebook: